January 25, 2018

Fall 2017 Deans List

The Office of Student Services at Kishwaukee College has announced the students named to the Fall 2017 Deans List.

To be eligible for Dean’s List honors, a student must have completed a minimum of 12 semester hours (at the 100/200 level) during an academic term at Kish with a semester GPA (grade point average) of 3.50 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

The following Kishwaukee College students have been named to the official Fall 2017 Dean’s List:

Arlington Heights: Nicholas Martin Zyskowski;

Ashton: Lauren Elise Meurer;

Bolingbrook: Cyrus Dale Clark;

Byron: Jenna R Winterton;

Capron: Charles Michael Johnson;

Chana: Brenna Lynnae Berns and Joseph Catalano;

Chicago Heights: Kevin G Lozano;

Clare: Lori G Drake, Tammy L Dreves and Katherine P Salis;

Compton: Alicia Kay Cooper;

Cortland: Susanna M Eschbach, Charles R Gatbunton, James Gillard, Jacob Ihm, Sara Kennedy, Serene S Labadi, Jessica Ann Long, Alexis Madrigal, Alvaro Munos, Victoria D Pham, and Michael Aaron Stockl;

Creston: Noah Patrick Allgeyer, Abigail C Kerns, Ashley M Kerns, and Sarah Marie Swinton;

Crystal Lake: Kevin M Wolfe;

Davis Junction: Mallory Renee Mershon;

DeKalb: Alea J Akers, Bradley Joseph Allen, Kyle Marcelus Anderson, Paige Anderson, Kerim Annameredov, Nehemiah A Armstrong, Arron-John Desmond Atkinson, Gabrielle Bogolin, Ashleigh Nicole Braun, Charles Noel Brindley, Diamonique K Brown, Joshua  Brown, Dakota  Byrn, Jun Y Chen, Nicholas Robert Davis, Kimberly J Fairbanks, Lanee R Faivre, Matthew Xavier Fazekas, Logan Charles Freeman, Dustin A Fultz, Grant Everett Gette, Lauren K Hagelstein, Reed Hall, Dustin Adam Hayes, Lisa Holland, Mark W Hoppenworth, Finn Hostetler, Austin W Isham, Justene N Jennings, Troy Anthony Johnson, Nicholas John Kemmler, Katherine Rose Koca, Andrew Flynn Kozinski, Alyssa Kutz, Thomas W Lambert, Eden Raquel Latham, Riley A Latimer, Caryn Anne Lehocky, Samuel T Lepien, Victoria Jo Leverton, Soscha M Lucero, Abby Dianne Masters, Ryan J McCord, Ada Mayrel Mendez, Larry D Miller, Nailah S Mobley, Alyse Mommer, Sandra C Morales, Jack Timothy Murphy, Christopher Logan Nesemeier, Emily Anne Olson, Oscar  Paramo, Rebecca Leann Paxton, Heather Marie Penniman, Jessica  Plessner, Ataur Rab, Robert Charles Redel, Amanda A Regez, Victoria Resendiz, Stephanie Roach, Trisha Lee Roser, Samuel D Rouw, Khadija Sadia, Sarah Margaret Seibert, Gabriela Serna, Kaitlin Paige Shumaker, Amber Rose Siwe, Elizabeth D Small, Dylan Keith Smith, Lily Catherine Smith-Riel, Larisa Smits, Whitney N Sprague, Joshua L Starr, Danielle L Stiles, Urska Suligoj, Alexandra Victoria Swatkowski, Eric Michael Swineheart, Reynaldo Torres, Jorge Mauricio Trejo, Chi-Chun Emily Tsai, Alec Christopher Tworek, Mary Kristin Veloz, Anne  Von Arx, Zachary Lansing Wagner, Kevin Daniel Warren, Melanie Florence Yaeger, Chad M Young and Willis W Yurs;

Elgin: Carson R Garcia and Sean Conner Roedel;

Esmond: Levi P Johnson;

Freeport: Stephan P Wiest;

Genoa: Nicholas Walter Adamczyk, Steven William Baker, Kira L Bensinger, Scott W Benzinger, Sean P Berna, Sarah D Brown, Elizabeth J Buschbacher, Trevor Lee Carroll, Brett M Devine, Skylar  Doherty, Ryan Gregory Gehringer, Kathryn M Graff, Devin Nicole Guard, Thomas Andrew Hansen, Elizabeth Lorraine Hanson, Kelly M Heuser, Sydney Elizabeth Kaitchuck, Juan Ismael Lechuga, Brandon James Mangum, Amela Music, Jose Luis  Ocelotl, Christian D Ordlock, Derrick Brett Petruchuis, Chase Evan Rogers, Jacob Mahlon Schweitzer, Gabrielle  Wagner, Hannah  Whitten, and Elizabeth Anne Whittenhall;

Hinckley: Morgan F Grivetti;

Holcomb: Brittany Ann Spears;

Kingston: Bailey Boehmer, Kimberley Cheyenne Dabros, Christina Fisher, Chloe Gutierrez, James W Haberstich, Megan Blake Renwick, Savannah R Strohacker, Tasia Nicole Trombley, Cayla Rose Winters, Dexter Lyle Wright and Edwin Yockey;

Kirkland: Heather Bruyr, Molly E Freund, Kortney Mae Jones and Sean P Hines;

Lee: Brandon Paul Griffith, David J Faivre, Richard P Ragan, Amber Shafer and Natalie L Swanson;

Lindenwood: Colton A Beaird, Rachel Rebecca Goffinet, Chandler A Hall and Cole Benjamin Lentz;

Loves Park: Arllisa M Engelbrecht;

Machesney Park: Cole A Damon, Danny C Kaiser and Ashlynn May Tinsley;

Malta: Peter Challand, Cristy L Piwowar-Hein and Irisa Joy Hescott;

Marengo: Andrew Patrick Anchor, Belemino Andrade, Bailey Reid Miller, Christian D Resenbeck and Cade A Simon;

Mount Morris: Allyson Michelle Bartling, Dylan Joseph Geesey and Matthew David Chance Slouka;

Oregon: Devon T Buza, Krista M Heng, Spencer Hoyt Horn, Dominic Marchetti, Abigail Louise Martin, Haley M Mizner, Johnathan Gabriel Prose, Maria P Tranchina and Hailey Ariana White;

Paw Paw: Antonio Solis, Bethany J Strohman and William Scott Zeman;

Rochelle: Megan E Ackland, Celeste I Almaraz, Veronica Jane Avolio, Presleigh Eugenie Belt, Terry Lynn Bunger, Daniel Richard Carlson, Esdras Esau Castillo, Alexis Jill Chappa, Aaron R Davis, Katelyn A Gabbard, Joshua Ivan Gallinar, Bryan Emmanuel Garcia, Hannah Noel Goodnite, Landon R Griffith,  Fabian Hueramo, Jennifer N Johnson, Tiffani P Johnson, Lauren Nicole Kalata, Jaelyn M Kammes, Colin J Kee, Nathan Douglas Keys, Mason T Lamb, Nancy Lopez Torres, Daniel Walter McAnly, Miguel Monroy, Christine J Newman-Askins, Tiffany R Newman-Askins, Allison Marie Nixon, Brianna Elizabeth Ochoa, Jasmyn N Patterson, Ellaine Maria Pontes Correia, Jake Edward Rodriguez, Victoria J Rodriguez Cynthia Ann Roushia, Jose Manuel Salinas, Emily J Scheel, Tariq Ramal Thomas, Reagan L Todd, Alison G Valdivieso, Tyler A Vogt and Michael Joseph Zurbuch;

Rockford: Richele L Harmon and Logan Lamere;

Sandwich: Phillip Arthur Hensel and Andrew C Stone;

Shabbona: Elizabeth M Cursio, Caylee L Greer, Holly Kathleen Rood, Olin Wesley Simpson and Alexandria V Turner;

Steward: Caleb Gould and Lindsey Morgan Miller;

Stillman Valley: Alison R Seiler;

Sublette: Joyce A Papiech;

Sycamore: Melissa Ambrozewski, Colton C Bradt, Keegan B Callahan, Anna C Cantrell, Morgan Marie Culton, Joel E Dodson, Zachary William Dodson, Cory W Ernest, Kerisa Evenson, Gracie A Fischer, Anthony R Gentile, Bryce Richard Hansen, Alexander J Hawkins, Jennifer Hays, Stewart Brooks Hepker, Madeline Christine Humm, Cameron Mitchell Kelley, Alison N Kelly, Jacob Robert Madden, Essie Renee McMahon, Andrew M Novak, Samuel James Alvin Overlin, Kathryn E Parsons, Miranda N Perri, Riley  Powers, Sandra P Ragsdale, Phoebe M Regnery, Brianna M Rennels, Nicholas J Roquet, Victoria Paige Ruud, Allison G Schmidt, Ashley D Sexton, Tanya D Staggs, Elizabeth Rose Swedberg, Joseph Michael Tucker, Eriq Gene D Walker and Stephanie Ann Wisner;

Waterman: Breanna L Henry and Marie Lynn Meskimen-Esser;

Paw Paw: Mariah Erin Mahon;

Port Saint Lucie, FL: Trevor S Sanchez.

Related: